Tuesday, April 12, 2016

How to Apply for Biotechnology Courses in Dubai?

Biotechnology is a field that has recently picked up in student popularity.  We realize that many students enquiry about this course and the scope of Biotechnology.  The scope of the field will vary from one country to the other.  However, generally speaking, this seems to be a very interesting field to get into at this point.  There are vast applications of biotechnology.  You can decide to work with the industrial sector, and contribute your skills there.  On the other hand, you can also work with agriculture and related branches.  However, it is imperative that you take up formal education in the field.  If foreign education is on your mind, biotechnology courses in Dubai can be the ideal choice.   Depending on your previous experience, you can either do a B.E. Biotechnology or even PHD in Biotechnology.

Here is a step by step guide of enrolling yourself into Biotechnology courses in the beautiful city of Dubai.  The same process can also apply to multiple other courses.  What’s also worth noting is that this process might vary from one country to another.  Hence, you will be advised to conduct your research before making the application.

Document True Copy: You will be required to submit multiple documents to the university for enrolment.  Make sure that you only submit certified true copies of the document.  If you are not sure about the same, you can even check the university’s requirement on its website or consult your agent.  Some of the documents you will need include passport copy, degree/provisional certificates, college letter, mark sheets, and others.

Qualification: Upon the submission of true copy documents, the university will analyze them to decide the level that you qualify for.  To make sure that you get into the level that’s best fit for you, make sure that your documentation is thorough.

Student Resident Visa: Once the university analysis is over, you will receive an offer letter from the university.  This could be conditional or confirm offer letter, depending upon varying situations.  You need to use this document to apply for you student resident visa.  Again make sure that you have all the information handy and you submit the right documents.  You can refer to various online sources for the same.  Requirements will change with country.  Thus, you need to make sure that you are checking requirements for your specific country.

Once you have the visa ready, you are now good to book your tickets and prepare for a bright future in Dubai.  At Bits Pilani, you are guided through the process of admission and visa to ensure that nothing deters them from getting the right education.  You can know more about this university at www.bits-pilani.ac.in/dubai/  

No comments:

Post a Comment